A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Xanthodaphne pyrropelex

(Barnard, K.H., 1963) Cape Province, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyRAPHITOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. S. African Mus.Vol. 46, p 422
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 819
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Surcula dissimilis Barnard, K.H., 1958
Ann. S. African Mus.Vol. 44/4, p 147; Pl. 1
No image yet