A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turridrupa astricta astricta

(nomen novum)
(Reeve, L.A., 1843) Tuamotus
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyTURRIDAE TURRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 92
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pleurotoma interrupta Sowerby, G.B. I, 1834 (renamed)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 504
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
2 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
Pleurotoma_astricta_lectotype_1963806.jpg
Pleurotoma_astricta_paralectotype_1963807.jpg