A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Cyclostrema cancellatum

Marryat, 1819 Cancellate Cyclostreme Shell size 8 - 15 mm SE Florida, USA - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyLIOTIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Suprag. Class. Trochacean GastropodsFig. 8A
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 61
Joyas de Cuba - Moluscos Marinosp 53
Synonyms
Delphinula cancellata Kiener, L.C., 1838
Liotia acrilla Dall, W.H., 1889
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 @ David Kirsh
Cyclostrema_cancellatum_1.jpg
Cyclostrema_cancellatum.jpg