A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diacria trispinosa

(Lesueur, C.A., 1821) Three Spine Cavoline Shell size 5 - 13 mm Worldwide Oceanic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPTEROPODA EUTHECOSOMATA
SuperFamilyCAVOLINIOIDEA
FamilyCAVOLINIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1350/2-3
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 153; 316/1022
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 265; Pl. 58/5
West African Seashellsp 246
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 47; 237/33
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 745
BasteriaVol. 34/5-6, p 103-151; 113/11G
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cleodora infundibulum Wood, S.V., 1842
Hyalaea aculeata Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1846
Cleodora compressa Souleyet, F.L.A., 1851
Hyalaea reeveana Dunker, R.W., 1853
Diacria bisulcata Gabb, W.M., 1873
Hyalaea minor Boas, J.E.V., 1886
Diacria trispinosa heterocolorata Rampal, J., 2002
ZoosystemaVol. 24/2, p 209-258
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
3 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
4 Med Shells
Diacria_trispinosa_1.jpg
Diacria_trispinosa_2.jpg
Diacria_trispinosa_3.jpg
Diacria_trispinosa.jpg