A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pisinna tasmanica

(Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876) Shell size to 2.6 mm New South Wales - South Australia; E Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyANABATHRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 192-4; 226d-f
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoa bicolor Gatliff, J.H. & C.J. Gabriel, 1913
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 193
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
Pisinna_tasmanica.jpg
Pisinna_tasmanica_1.jpg