A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania (Alvanolira) dorbignyi dorbignyi

(Audouin, J.-V., 1827) Shell size 1.7 - 4 mm Red Sea; Mediterranean Israel; Lessepsian
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Desc. EgyptVol. 1/4
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 193; 301/15
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 15
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Alvania orbignyi Audouin, J.-V., 1826
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Raymond Huet
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Rissoa_dorbignyi_holotype.jpg
Alvania_dorbignyi_2.jpg
Alvania_dorbignyi.jpg