A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chlorostoma argyrostoma turbinata

(Adams, A., 1853) Shell size 22 mm S Japan; Vietnam
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTEGULIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 16/12
Shells of Japanp 126
Shells of Taiwan Illustrated in Colourp 235/15, 19
Shells of Vietnamp 31; Pl. 2/8-9
Synonyms
Tegula umbilicata Lischke, C.E. in Iwakawa, 1919
Shells of Vietnamp 31
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Mike's Seashell Collection
Chlorostoma_argyrostoma_turbinata.jpg
Chlorostoma_argyrostoma_turbinatum.jpg