A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Echinolittorina (Granulilittorina) feejeensis

(Reeve, L.A., 1857) Fiji Rock Winkle Shell size 5 - 10 mm SE Asia - Fiji
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Vietnamp 54; Pl. 8/18, 23
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1420, p 107-110
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Littorina vitiensis "Reeve, L.A." Martens, E.C. von, 1871
Shells of Vietnamp 54
No image yet