A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cerithidium diplax

(Watson, R.B., 1886) Shell size 2.5 - 3.5 mm Queensland, Australia; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyCERITHIIDAE BITTIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Voy. "Challenger", ZoologyVol. 15/42, p 555; Pl. 38/4
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 4, Add. 1
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 115
Molluscs of the Southern Gulf of Thailandp 300
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Clathrofenella ferruginea Adams, A., 1860
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Fernando Giovine
3 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
4 MNI Geol. Surv. Israel
Bittium_diplax_3.jpg
Clathrofenella_ferruginea.jpg
Cerithidium_diplax.jpg
Cerithidium_diplax_1.jpg