A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Brookula crebresculpta

Tate, R., 1899 Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilySEGUENZIOIDEA [UNASSIGNED]
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Brookula consobrina May, W.L., 1923
Brookula turbinata Laseron, C.F., 1954
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Brookula_turbinata_holotype.jpg