A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Pseudoscilla verdensis

Peñas, A. & E.M. Rolán, 1999 Shell size 1.3 - 2 mm Mediterranean; NE Atlantic; Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE ODOSTOMIINI
open bookPage/Plate
IberusVol. 17/2, p 20/32-35
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 193; 383/897
Synonyms
Miralda tricarinata Watson, 1983
Collección MonografiasVol. 10
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Pseudoscilla_verdensis.jpg