A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Thylaeodus semisurrectus

(Bivona-Bernardi, Ant., 1832) Shell size to 100 mm Mediterranean; Strait of Gibraltar
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVERMETOIDEA
FamilyVERMETIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Vermetus (Thylacodus) seguenzianus Aradas, A. & L. Benoit, 1870
Vermetus (Thylacodus) semisurrectus minor (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1892
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Eddie Hardy
Thylaeodus_semisurrectus.jpg
Vermetus_semisurrectus.jpg