A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Crenavolva leopardus

Fehse, D., 2002 Shell size 6 - 12 mm Singapore - Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyOVULIDAE EOCYPRAEINAE
open bookPage/Plate
La ConchigliaVol. 34/303, p 50/56, 58, 60
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 103; Pl. 167/4
The Living Ovulidaep 70; Pl. 76/1-2, 4-12; 573/A108 - 574/A114
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Crenavolva renovata Cate, C.N., 1973
The VeligerVol. 15/Supp.
The Living Ovulidaep 70
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 George Sangiouloglou
5 Mike's Seashell Collection
6 Femorale
7 Mike's Seashell Collection
8 Femorale
Crenavolva_guidoi_3.jpg
Crenovolva_leopardus_3.jpg
Crenavolva_striatula_trailii_1.jpg
Primovula_aureola_1.jpg
Crenavolva_leopardus.jpg
Cuspivolva_draperi_3.jpg
Delonovolva_formosa_2.jpg
Primovula_striatula_5.jpg