A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Eburniscala) pseudonanum

Bouchet, Ph. & A. Warén, 1986 Shell size 2 - 12 mm Canaries; Alborán Sea, W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bolletino MalacologicoSuppl. 2, p 519-520; fig 1179, 1214
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 101; Pl. 14/13
Synonyms
Scalaria pulcherrima Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1872
Epitonium (Epitonium) formosa Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Alboran Shells
3 Alboran Shells
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Epitonium_pseudonanum_holotype.jpg
Epitonium_pseudonanum_1.jpg
Epitonium_pseudonanum.jpg
Epitonium_pseudonanum_3.jpg