A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diaphana brazieri

Angas, G.F., 1877 Shell size 1.8 - 8 mm W Australia - Victoria; New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyCYLICHNOIDEA
FamilyDIAPHANIDAE DIAPHANINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 283 + ill.
Synonyms
Diaphana colei Fleming, C.A.
Diaphana maunganuica Powell, A.W.B.
Apicalia immaculata Pritchard, G.B. & J.H. Gatliff, 1900
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 281
Austrodiaphana flemingi Powell, A.W.B., 1955 : Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 115; Pl. 3/29
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Eburna_immaculata_holotype.jpg