A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Niso (Niso) aeglees

Bush, K.J., 1885 Brown Line Niso Shell size 8 - 35 mm N Carolina, USA - S Brazil; Galápagos?
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyEULIMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Rep. US Comm. FishVol. 77/4, p 585
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 91; 249/408
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Niso lineata Conrad, T.A., 1841
Niso (Niso) gunteri Mansfield, W.C., 1930
Malacolog
Niso dalli Gardner, J.A., 1948
U.S. Geol. Surv. Prof. PaperPaper 199B, p 212; Pl. 27/1
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Mollusc Net Auctions
Niso_aeglees_1.jpg
Niso_aeglees.jpg