A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Olivella (Olivella) tergina

(Duclos, P.L., 1835) Shell size 9 - 18 mm Baja California, Mexico - Peru
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyOLIVOIDEA
FamilyOLIVELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. Nat. coquilles univalves Mar.Genre Olive, Pl. 2/13, 16
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 384/18
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 425/638
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 68
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 123/16-20
Synonyms
Olivella salinasensis Bartsch, P., 1928
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 122
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Femorale
4 Femorale
5 Femorale
6 Femorale
7 Femorale
8 Femorale
9 Femorale
Oliva_tergina_syntype.jpg
Olivella_tergina_8.jpg
Olivella_tergina_3.jpg
Olivella_tergina_5.jpg
Olivella_tergina_6.jpg
Olivella_tergina_7.jpg
Olivella_tergina_1.jpg
Olivella_tergina.jpg
Olivella_cymatilis.jpg