A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Dentimargo eburneolus

(Conrad, T.A., 1834) Tan Marginella Shell size 4 - 9 mm Virginia, USA - Venezuela
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE MARGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 115; 278/649
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 335/11
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 19; 210/3.1-3.3
Marginellasp 7/35
American ConchologistVol. 19/2, p 13
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) denticulata Conrad, T.A., 1830
Marginella (Marginella) elevata Emmons, E., 1858
Marginella (Marginella) opalina Stearns, R.E.C., 1872
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 19
Marginella (Marginella) clarksvillensis Mansfield, W.C., 1930
Marginella (Marginella) destina Schwengel, J.S., 1943
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 19
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Jacksonville Shell Club
2 Guido Poppe
3 Jacksonville Shell Club
4 Sylvain Le Cochennec
Dentimargo_eburneola_1.jpg
Dentimargo_eburneolus_3.jpg
Dentimargo_eburneola_2.jpg
Dentimargo_eburneola.jpg