A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Perrinia stellata

Adams, A., 1864 Shell size 9 - 14 mm Red Sea; W Indian Ocean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilyCHILODONTAIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Tectaria armata Issel, A., 1869
Malacologia del Mar Rossop 192; 289 Pl. 2/7
Solarium abyssorum Melvill, J.C. & R. Standen, 1903
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 7/12, p 289-324
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 African Invertebrates
3 African Invertebrates
4 Femorale
Perrinia_stellata.jpg
Turcica_stellata_holotype.jpg
Tectaria_armata_holotype.jpg
Perrinia_stellata_1.jpg