A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Glabella pseudofaba

(Sowerby, G.B. II, 1846) Queen Marginella Shell size 20 - 44 mm Mauritania - Guinea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE MARGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 337/2
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 203
Hamlyn Guide to Shells of the Worldp 256
M.B. Pocket Guide to Shells of the Worldp 132
Compendium of Seashellsp 233/3.1
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 127/20
West African Seashellsp 188
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 24; 137/3.1 - 138/2.2
Marginellasp 26/1-2; Front Cover 1/1
Vita MarinaVol. 43/3, p 46
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) bifasciata Sowerby, G.B. II, 1846
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 24
Marginella (Marginella) faba Chenu, J.C., 1850
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 24
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Alboran Shells
2 Lowtide Shells
3 Mollusc Net Auctions
Marginella_pseudofaba.jpg
Marginella_pseudofaba_1.jpg
Marginella_pseudofaba_2.jpg