A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Neobuccinum eatoni

(Smith, E.A., 1875) Shell size 30 - 80 mm South Sandwiches; South Orkneys; South Shetlands; Kerguelens; Antarctic Peninsula
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINULIDAE BUCCINULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Antarctica
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 194/9
Antarctic Molluscap 167/280-2
Synonyms
Neobuccinum praeclarum Strebel, H., 1908
Shells of Antarctica
Chlanidota (Chlanidota) smithi Powell, A.W.B., 1958
Shells of Antarcticasynonymy
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
2 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
3 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
4 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
5 Femorale
6 Femorale
Neobuccinum_eatoni_897630.jpg
Neobuccinum_eatoni_899362.jpg
Neobuccinum_eatoni_897630-1.jpg
Neobuccinum_eatoni_898668.jpg
Neobuccinum_eatoni.jpg
Neobuccinum_eatoni_1.jpg