A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Kerguelenatica delicatula

(Smith, E.A., 1902) Shell size to 9 mm South Shetlands
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE POLINICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Antarctica
Antarctic Molluscap 137/237; 143/256-7
Synonyms
Natica grisea Martens, E.C. von, 1878
Moluscos Magallanicosp 77
Kerguelenatica bioperculata Dell, R.K., 1990 : South Georgia Isls.; South Sandwich's; South Shetlands; Antarctic Peninsula; Weddell Sea (nomen novum)
Bull. Roy. Soc. New ZealandVol. 27, p 145; figs 252-253, 264
Shells of Antarctica
Moluscos Magallanicosp 77
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
2 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
3 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
4 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
5 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
Falsilunatia_delicatula_612733.jpg
Falsilunatia_delicatula_898201.jpg
Kerguelenatica_bioperculata_886006.jpg
Kerguelenatica_bioperculata_896385.jpg
Kerguelenatica_bioperculata_898103.jpg