A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cryptonatica hirasei

(Pilsbry, H.A., 1905) Hirase's Natica Shell size 8 - 12 mm Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE NATICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 57, p 105; Pl. 2/5-6
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 31/5
Nat. Mus. Nat. Sci. Mon. TokyoVol. 39, p 268-270; fig. 122-123
Synonyms
Cryptonatica bicincta Schrenck, L. von, 1867
Reis. Forsch. Amur-Lande 1854-1856Vol. 2, p 259-976
Natica ranzii Kuroda, T., 1961
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Malacologia Ochotensis
Cryptonatica_hirasei.jpg