A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Calliostoma (Tristichotrochus) multiliratum

(Sowerby, G.B. II, 1875) Shell size 15 - 21 mm Philippines; China; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 16/5
Synonyms
Calliostoma ishianum Yokoyama, M., 1926
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
2 BIGAI
3 Femorale
4 Mike's Seashell Collection
Ziziphinus_multiliratus_lectotype_40610.jpg
Calliostoma_multiliratum_2.jpg
Calliostoma_multiliratum_1.jpg
Calliostoma_multiliratus.jpg