A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Zonulispira zonulata

(Reeve, L.A., 1843) Shell size 13 - 20 mm Pacific Colombia - Panama
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyPSEUDOMELATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 1089
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 465/840
Synonyms
Pleurotoma cincta Sowerby, G.B. I, 1834
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 202
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
3 George Sangiouloglou
4 George Sangiouloglou
5 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Zonulispira_zonulata_2.jpg
Zonulispira_zonulata.jpg
Zonulispira_zonulata_1.jpg
Zonulispira_grandimaculata.jpg
Zonulispira_zonulata_3.jpg