A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Paradentalium americanum

(Chenu, J.C., 1843)
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderDENTALIIDA
SuperFamilyDENTALIIDEA
FamilyDENTALIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Illustrations Conchyliologiques
Synonyms
Dentalium texasianum Philippi, R.A., 1848
Dentalium rebeccaense Henderson, J.B., 1920 : USA
Bull. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 111/20, p 31-32; Pl. 3/2
No image yet