A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bullia othaeitensis

(Bruguière, J.G., 1789) Shell size 40 - 50 mm Oman - Pakistan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE BULLIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Buccinum australe otaeitensis Chemnitz, J.H., 1788
Bullia tahitensis Gmelin, J.F., 1791 : Tahiti
Buccinum otaeitensis Dillwyn, L.W., 1817
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Kogkhulion
2 Guido Poppe
Bullia_othaeitensis_1.jpg
Bullia_tahitensis.jpg