A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Costatophora iniqua

(Jousseaume, F.P., 1898, "1896") Shell size 4.4 - 15 mm Red Sea; Japan - Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyTRIPHORIDAE TRIPHORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Soc. Philom. Paris3° série 8(9-10), p 75
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 109; Pl. 309/7
Synonyms
Notosinister kawamurai Kosuge, S., 1962
Notosinister sardonyx Habe, T. & S. Kosuge, 1965
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Simon Aiken
3 Femorale
4 Hawaiian Shell News
Mastonia_iniqua_lectotype.jpg
Costatophora_iniqua_3.jpg
Costatophora_iniqua_1.jpg
Inella_iniqua.jpg