A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aesopus plurisulcatus

(Reeve, L.A., 1859) Shell size 12 mm C New South Wales - Victoria, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Conchologia Iconica, LondonColumbella
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 98; Pl. 16/8
Synonyms
Aesopus filosus Angas, G.F., 1867
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
Aesopus_plurisulcatus.jpg
Aesopus_plurisulcatus_1.jpg