A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cellana ardosiaea

(Hombron, J.B. & C.H. Jacquinot, 1841) Shell size 35 - 50 mm Juan Fernandez Isl., Chile
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNACELLOIDEA
FamilyNACELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 11/3
Synonyms
Cellana ardosidea Unknown Author (lapsus)
Annales des Sciences Naturelles2ème série (2)16, p 190
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 NUTS4SHELLS
4 G Trappe
5 Veronica Ramirez
Patella_ardosioea_syntype.jpg
Patella_ardosioea_syntype_1.jpg
Cellana_ardosidea_2.jpg
Cellana_ardosiaea_1.jpg
Cellana_ardosidea.jpg