A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Crepipatella lingulata

(Gould, A.A., 1846) Shell size 12 - 20 mm California, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCALYPTRAEOIDEA
FamilyCALYPTRAEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Calyptraea fissurata Sowerby, G.B. II, 1883
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 Guido Poppe
Crepipatella_lingulata_5.jpg
Crepipatella_lingulata_6.jpg
Crepipatella_lingulata_2.jpg
Crepipatella_lingulata_1.jpg
Crepipatella_lingulata_4.jpg