A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Echinolittorina (Amerolittorina) apicina

Menke, K.T., 1851 Ecuador
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Litorina parvula Philippi, R.A., 1849
Littorina (Melarhaphe) philippii Carpenter, H.F., 1857 : Ecuador
Littorina (Melarhaphe) philippii subsuturalis (var.) Martens, E.C. von, 1900
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Olivier Caro
Littorina_aspera_3.jpg