A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tectonatica shorehami

(Pritchard, G.B. & J.H. Gatliff, 1900) Shoreham/Elkington Sand Shell Shell size to 7 mm New South Wales - Bass Strait, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE NATICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 218
Synonyms
Natica elkingtoni Hedley, C. & W.L. May, 1908
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 219
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Natica_shorehami.jpg