A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Colpospira (Colpospira) cordismei

(Watson, R.B., 1881) Shell size 10 - 22 mm New South Wales - Bass Strait, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyTURRITELLIDAE TURRITELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 137 + ill.
Synonyms
Colpospira aquamarina Garrard, T.A., 1972
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Colpospira_cordismei.jpg