A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Astralium aureum

(Jonas, J.H., 1844) Shell size 13 - 20 mm Victoria & Tasmania - W Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTURBINIDAE TURBININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 108; Pl. 13/3
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 26
Synonyms
Astralium granulata Swainson, W.A., 1855
Astralium ornata Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876
Astralium tasmanica Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1877
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Femorale
4 Molluscs of Tasmania
Astralium_aureum_1.jpg
Astralium_aureum.jpg
Astralium_aureum_2.jpg
Astralium_aureum_3.jpg