A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hexabranchus lacer

Bergh, L.S.R., 1900
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyHEXABRANCHIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Jahrb. Deutsch. Malakozool. Ges.Vol. 13/3, p 226
Synonyms
Hexabranchus laciniatus Gray, M.E., 1850
Figures of molluscous animals selected from various authorsVol. 3, Pl. 230/2 & b 104
No image yet