A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Danilia otaviana

(Cantraine, F.J., 1835) Shell size 7 - 12 mm Mediterranean - Canaries
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilyCHILODONTAIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 37/15
West African Seashellsp 76
European Seashells Volume 1p 233/1
Archiv für MolluskenkundeVol. 114/4-6, p 132
Synonyms
Ziziphinus profugus Gregorio, A. de, 1889 (juvenile)
Archiv für MolluskenkundeVol. 114/4-6, p 127
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Alboran Shells
2 Helmut Nisters, Innsbruck, Austria
3 Guido Poppe
Danilia_otaviana.jpg
Danilia_otaviana_1.jpg
Danilia_otaviana_2.jpg