A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.03 went live 7th September, 2018

Basisulcata lepida

(nomen novum)
(Bayer, F.M., 1942) Shell size to 25 mm Mediterranean - Guinea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA
Order"LOWER HETEROBRANCHIA"
SuperFamilyARCHITECTONICOIDEA
FamilyARCHITECTONICIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 466/7
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 220; Pl. 48/1
West African Seashellsp 231
European Seashells Volume 1p 291/28-29
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 76/Pl. 284
Synonyms
Solarium sulcatum Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1841
Solarium pulchellum Tiberi, N.D.N., 1868
Solarium mediterraneum Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1872 (nomen novum)
Solarium perspectiviforme Tiberi, N.D.N., 1872
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1
2 Alboran Shells
3 Raymond Huet
4 El Rincón del Malacólogo
Basisulcata_lepida_2.jpg
Basisulcata_lepida_4.jpg
Basisulcata_lepida_1.jpg
Basisulcata_lepida_3.jpg