A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mitrella (Mitrella) pallaryi

(Dautzenberg, Ph., 1927) Shell size 12 - 20 mm W Mediterranean; Morocco; Canaries; Azores; Portugal
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 204/3
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 197-198; Pl. 41/6
West African Seashellsp 166
European Seashells Volume 1p 281/6
Synonyms
Buccinum canariense Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1839
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Living Columbellidae
3 Living Columbellidae
4 Conchiglie del Mediterraneo
5 Alboran Shells
6 Atoll Shells
Mitrella_pallaryi_5.jpg
Mitrella_pallaryi.jpg
Mitrella_pallaryi_2.jpg
Mitrella_pallaryi_3.jpg
Mitrella_pallary_1.jpg
Mitrella_pallaryi_4.jpg