A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cadlina repanda

Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1842 North Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCADLINIDAE CADLININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 9, p 32
Synonyms
Doris marginata Montagu, G., 1804, "1802"
Trans. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 7, p 79
Doris planulata Stimpson, W., 1853
Smithsonian Contributions to KnowledgeVol. 6 (art.V), p 26
Doris glabra Friele, H. & G.A. Hansen, 1876, "1875" : Norway
Bid. Kunds. Nors. Nudibranchierp 70
No image yet