A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rissoa (Rissoa) variabilis variabilis

(Mühlfeldt, Megerle von, 1824) Shell size 6 - 9 mm Portugal; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 245/25
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 215; 299/1
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 55/Pl. 65
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 7
Synonyms
Rissoa costata Desmarest, 1814
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 215
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
4 Daniel Pellegrini
5 Daniel Pellegrini
6 Femorale
Rissoa_variabilis_4.jpg
Rissoa_variabilis_2.jpg
Rissoa_variabilis_bianca.jpg
Rissoa_variabilis.jpg
Rissoa_variabilis_1.jpg
Rissoa_variabilis_3.jpg