A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Manzonia crassa

(Kanmacher in Adams, J., 1798) Shell size 2 - 4 mm Norway - Black Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 3/1, p 64-69; Pl. 13
European Seashells Volume 1p 245/5
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 174
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 7/1; Rear inside
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 57/Pl. 89
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 32
Synonyms
Manzonia costata Adams, J., 1796
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 175
AçoreanaSuppl., p 116
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Manzonia plicata Mühlfeldt, Megerle von, 1824
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 175
Manzonia carinata Philippi, R.A., 1836
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 175
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 C & C Ruscoe Collection
3 World Register of Marine Species
4 Alboran Shells
5 S & A Nappo Collection
Manzonia_crassa_2.jpg
Manzonia_crassa_1.jpg
Manzonia_crassa_4.jpg
Manzonia_crassa.jpg
Manzonia_crassa_3.jpg