A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Caecum glabrum

(Montagu, G., 1803) Shell size 0.8 - 2.5 mm Norway - Cape Verdes; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyCAECIDAE CAECINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 76; 307/288
European Seashells Volume 1p 243/7
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 49/2
Gloria MarisVol. 31, p 81
Synonyms
Caecum glabra gallica (var.) Folin, L. de, 1872
Les Fonds de la MerVol. 2, p 16
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Hans Hillewaert
2 Raymond Huet
3 Mauro Pizzini
4 Guido Poppe
Caecum_glabrum_2.jpg
Caecum_glabrum_3.jpg
Caecum_glabrum.jpg
Caecum_glabrum_1.jpg