A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Persicula tessellata

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822) Shell size 8 - 24 mm Caribbean Panama - Colombia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 115; 277/643
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 345/13
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 33; 163/1.1-2.2
Marginellasp 11/1-5
The VeligerVol. 8/4, p 282
Synonyms
Voluta albida Bosc, L.A.G., 1802
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Femorale
4 Femorale
Persicula_tessellata_3.jpg
Persicula_tessellata_2.jpg
Persicula_tessellata.jpg
Persicula_tessellata_1.jpg