A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Parancistrolepis fujitai

(Kuroda, T., 1931) Shell size 85 mm Kumanonada Sea, Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE PARANCISTROLEPIDINI
open bookPage/Plate
VenusVol. 2, p 223, 225; fig 8
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 55/5-6
Ancistrolepidinaep 40/C
FemoraleVol. 96/1, p 26/3
The NautilusVol. 86/2-4, p 51
Nat. Mus. Nat. Sci. Mon. TokyoVol. 39, p 287-288; fig 169
Synonyms
Ancistrolepis hiranoi Shikama, T., 1962
Sci. Rep. Yokohama Nat. Univ.Sect II, 8, p 44-45; Pl. 2/1a-b
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Femorale
3 Gisela Shells
Ancistrolepsis_fujitai.jpg
Ancistrolepis_fujitai_2.jpg
Parancistrolepsis_fujitai_1.jpg