A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 39.03 went live 2nd November, 2016

Akera bullata

Müller, O.F., 1776 Shell size 20 - 70 mm Tromso, Norway - W Sahara; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA
OrderAPLYSIOMORPHA
SuperFamilyAKEROIDEA
FamilyAKERIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 63-64
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 464/5
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 280; Pl. 57/6
West African Seashellsp 249
European Seashells Volume 1p 293/16-17
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 42; 239/1; 241/21
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 95
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 82/Pl. 358
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 5/2
Vita MarinaVol. 41/3, p 98
Synonyms
Bulla norvegica Bruguière, J.G., 1789
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 95
Bulla akera Gmelin, J.F., 1791
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 95
Bulla resiliens Donovan, E., 1801
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 95
Bulla fragilis Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 95
Bulla globosa Cantraine, F.J., 1840
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 26
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 95
Eucampe donovani Leach, W.E., 1852
Eucampe donovani Leach, W.E., 1852
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 95
Bulla hanleyi Adams, 1855
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 95
Akera tenuis Brusina, S., 1866
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 95
Akera elegans Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Akera farrani Winckworth, R., 1932
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 95
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 S & A Nappo Collection
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Femorale
4 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
5 Guido Poppe