A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Glossaulax vesicalis

(Philippi, R.A., 1849) Shell size 20 - 50 mm Indo-Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE POLINICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Taiwan Illustrated in Colourp 273/11-12
Synonyms
Natica incisa Philippi, R.A., 1852
Natica problematica Reeve, L.A., 1855
Shells of Vietnamp 88
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Mike's Seashell Collection
3 BIGAI
4 Taiwan Malacofauna Database
5 Molluscan Pictures
Glossaulax_vesicalis_3.jpg
Polinices_vesicalis_2.jpg
Glossaulax_vesicalis.jpg
Polinices_vesicalis_4.jpg
Polinices_vesicalis.jpg