A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Armina tigrina

Rafinesque, C.S., 1814 Tiger Armina Body size 100 mm Atlantic France - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyARMINOIDEA
FamilyARMINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Précis déc. Somiol. Zool. Bot.p 30
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 277
Synonyms
Armina undulata Stammer, 1816
Pleurophyllidia lineata Otto, A.W., 1820
Nova Acta Acad. Caes. Leop. Carol.Vol. 10/1, p 121
Pleurophyllidia cuvieri Meckel, J.F., 1823
Pleurophyllidia undulata Meckel, J.F., 1823
Deutsches Archiv fur die PhysiologieVol. 8/1, p 197
No image yet