A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Paradoris dubia

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1904) Body size 40 mm New South Wales - SW Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 9, Theil 6, Lief. 1, p 50
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 242
Synonyms
Discodoris egena Bergh, L.S.R., 1904
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 9, Theil 6, Lief. 1, p 54
Alloiodoris nivosus Burn, R.F., 1958
J. Malac. Soc. AustraliaVol. 2, p 29
Paradoris leuca Miller, M.C., 1995 : Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Journal of Natural HistoryVol. 29/4, p 904
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
Paradoris_dubia.jpg