A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Roboastra gracilis

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1877) Body size 15 - 30 mm Indo-Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyGYMNODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 11, p 458
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 877
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 65
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 45/L-M
Synonyms
Nembrotha rubropapulosa Bergh, L.S.R., 1905
Die Opisthobranchiata der Siboga-ExpeditionVol. 50, p 198
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Kwajalein Underwater
2 Kwajalein Underwater
3 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
4 Denis Riek
5 Denis Riek
6 Kwajalein Underwater
Roboastra_gracilis_3.jpg
Roboastra_gracilis_4.jpg
Roboastra_gracilis.jpg
Roboastra_gracilis_1.jpg
Roboastra_gracilis_2.jpg
Roboastra_gracilis_14.jpg